Easter Tournament Results

This year’s Easter Tournament was a great success – gorgeous Autumnal weather and a strong turnout contributed to three days of competitive tennis at Royal King’s park Tennis Club.

 

Division Winners and Runners-up 2018

Winner Runner-Up
Mens Singles Div 1 Saad Qammar Steve Longbottom
Mens Singles Div 2 Harry Palmer
Mens Singles Div 3 Robert Vorbach  Thai Trieu
Mens 50+ Singles Div 1 Bradey Crear Aldis Purnis
Mens 50+ Singles Div 2 Garry Frazer Garry McDonald
Mens Doubles Div 1 Bradley Crear
Sean O’Reily
Jason Starcevich
Saad Qamar
Mens Doubles Div 2 Neale Bougher
Mark Corbett
Simon Currey
Alistair Young
Mens Doubles Div 3 Harry Palmer
Jamie Chew
Cid De Carvalho
Alex Jacomeli
Mens 60 + Doubles Garry Frazer
Richard Yorg
Ladies Singles Jayne De Silva
Ladies Doubles Div 1 Patrycja Spencer
Sayumi Tsuhada
Ladies Doubles Div 2 Pamela McMahon
Karina Waters
Beth Keech
Mechele Tufnell
Ladies Doubles Div 3 Paula Dewhurst
Emma Hamond
Am Alsagoff
Nutchy Siam
Ladies 50 + Doubles Div 1 Leanne Davy
Lynette Gardiner
Ladies 50 + Doubles Div 2 Gaylene Crear
Rosemary Dunn
Ladies 50 + Doubles Div 3 Jannette Gray
Carolyn Orr
Mixed Doubles Div 1 Phillip Lamprecht
Patrycja Spencere
Bernard Carney
Fiona Davis
Mixed Doubles Div 2 Mark Corbett
Rae Yorg
Gordon Young
Vanessa Waler
Mixed Doubles Div 3 Bradley Crear
Gayene Crear
Gary McDonald
Wendy Doyle
Mixed Doubles Div 4 Alan Blackeney
Carolyn Choong
Paul Courtis
Susan Jane Tyler


Division Winners and Runners-up 2017

  Winner Runner-Up
Mens Singles Div 1 Patrick Shields Vincent Kang
Mens Singles Div 2 Matthew Scibilia Stewart McLeod
Mens Singles Div 3 Harry Palmer  
Mens 50+ Singles Div 1 Garry Fraser Osman Hadziomerovic
Mens 50+ Singles Div 2 Fraser McRoberts Anthony Quahe
Mens Doubles Div 1 Ryan Maxfield
Mike Naylor
Roger Grant
Carl Turich
Mens Doubles Div 2 Lee Dallow
Adrian Manescu
Paul Courtis
Anthony Quahe
Mens Doubles Div 3 Steve Lockwood
James Porter
Jason Biron
Alan Clements
Mens 60 & Over Doubles Greg Jacobs
Steve Peters
Garry Fraser
Richard Yorg
Ladies Singles Claudia Rohde Beth Keech
Ladies Doubles Div 1 Karen Campbell
Beth Keech
Ladies Doubles Div 2 Lynette Gardiner
Lily Hasset
Susan Tay
Jan Yeo
Ladies 50 & Over Doubles Div 1 Kerry Atherden
Jenny Irvine
Rosemary Dunn
Agatha Mare
Ladies 50 & Over Doubles Div 2 Peta Grant
Mary Hodgkinson
Ladies 50 & Over Doubles Div 3 Susan Bradsher
Eve Broadley
Diana Atkinson
Rosemary Tomkinson
Mixed Doubles Div 1 Michael Harrold
Sarah Knapp
Garry Fraser
Jenny Irvine
Mixed Doubles Div 2 Sean O’Reilly
Melissa O’Reilly
Greg Jacobs
Barbara Oldfield
Mixed Doubles Div 3 Susan Tey
Erik Petersen
Gordon Young
Elena Holt
Mixed Doubles Div 4 Lee Dallow
Emma Hammond
Adrian Manescu
Paula Dewhurst
Mixed Doubles Div 5 Alan Clements
Paula Baker
Padraig Jones
Sacha DeVelle